Member Institutions

Aberystwyth University
Emma Williams Director of Academic Quality & Records
Admissions Practioner Group Secretary
Richard Emborg Director of Student Recruitment & Admissions
Anglia Ruskin University
Mr Paul Baxter Academic Registrar
Anglo-European Collegue of Chiropractic
Ms Karen Pichlmann Academic Registrar
ARC
ARC Administration Officer
ARC Web Officer
Nick Holland
Arden University
Dr Jo Wright Registrar
Arts University Bournemouth
Mr Jon Renyard Director of Academic Services
Assessment Practitioner Group Secretary
Mrs Helene Devane Assistant Registrar (Policy Unit)
Aston University
Alison Levey Director of Student and Academic Services
Bath Spa University College
Mr Chris Ellicott Registrar & Director of Student Services
Birkbeck, University of London
Mr Fraser Keir Academic Registrar
Birmingham City University
Ms Alison Wells Director of Academic Services
Bishop Grosseteste University
Dr Anne Jackson Registrar and Secretary
Blackburn College
Dr Steven Wright Academic Registrar
Blackpool and The Fylde College
Scott Smith HE Academic Registrar
Bournemouth University
Ms Jacky Mack Head of Academic Services
Bradford College
Clare Hallows Higher Education Registrar
British College of Osteopathic Medicine
Kasia Tarnowska Academic Registrar
Brunel University London
Jilly Court Academic Registrar and Director of Student Services
Buckinghamshire New University
Ellie Smith Academic Registrar
Canterbury Christ Church University
Ms Cathy Lambert Director of Planning & Academic Administration
Cardiff Metropolitan University
Mr Ben Rogers Deputy Director Student and Academic Administration
Ben Rogers Director of Student Recruitment, Marketing & Registry
Cardiff University
Simon Wright Academic Registrar
City University London
Ms Susannah Marsden Director
College of Estate Management
Wendy Finlay Director of Student Services
Conservatoire for Dance and Drama
Dr Nick Holland Academic Registrar
Courtauld Institute of Art
Mrs Elizabeth Harris Academic Registrar
Coventry University
Helene Devane Assistant Registrar (Policy Unit)
Cranfield University
Mr Gregor Douglas Academic Registrar
De Montfort University
Joanne Cooke Director of Student & Academic Services
Edge Hill University
Helen Smallbone Academic Registrar
Edinburgh Napier University
Dr Steven Logie Director, School Support Service & Academic Registrar
Falmouth University
Professor Jon Press Registrar & Director of Student Information
Farnborough College of Technology
Wendy Finlay
Glasgow Caledonian University
Mr Stephen Lopez Academic Registrar & Director of School Professional Services
Glyndŵr University
Ms Louise Medlam Academic Registrar
Goldsmiths, University of London
Kieron Broadhead Director of Student Experience
Gresham College
Dr Valerie Shrimplin Academic Registrar
Guildhall School of Music & Drama
Ms Katharine Lewis Academic Registrar & Director of the Student Experience
Harper Adams University College
Dr Abigail Hind Academic Registrar
Hartpury College
Lucy Dumbell Academic Registrar
Heriot-Watt University
Mr Paul Travill Academic Registrar
Heythrop College
Dr Susan Lewis Head of Student Services
Imperial College London
Mr David Ashton Academic Registrar
Keele University
Dr Helen Galbraith Director of Planning & Academic Administration
King's College London
Tessa Harrison Director of Students and Education
Kingston University
Marie Sheehan Academic Registrar
Lancaster University
Heather Knight Head of the Academic Standards and Quality Unit
Leeds Beckett University
Ms Julie Hudson Director of Planning and Registry Services
Leeds College of Music
Amanda Layne Head of Registry
Leeds Trinity University
Ms Catherine Cobbett Academic Registrar
Liverpool Hope University
Dr Cathy Walsh Registrar
Liverpool John Moores University
Ms Claire Breen Head of Student Administration
London Business School
Ms Helen Uglow Deputy Secretary
London Metropolitan University
Subi Darbhanga Dean of Students & Academic Registrar
London School of Business and Management
Mr Ahmed Junaid Academic Registrar
London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine
Mr John Peck Academic Registrar
London School of Science & Technology
Steve Pymount Registrar
London South Bank University
TBC Head of Registry
Loughborough University
Dr Jennifer Nutkins Academic Registrar
Manchester Metropolitan University
Mr Alexander Thorley Director of Student Services and Deputy Registrar
Middlesex University
Ms Sue Bailey Academic Registrar
NCG
Mr Alan Fenton Head of Registry
New Institution
Newcastle University
Mrs Lesley Braiden Director of Student Services & Academic Registrar
Newman University College
Mrs Lysandre De La Haye Deputy Registrar
Northumbria University
Maggie New Academic Registrar
Norwich University of the Arts
Ms Angela Tubb Academic Registrar
Nottingham Trent University
Dr Claire Baines Head of Academic Office
Oxford Brookes University
Alison Blair Associate Director of ASA & Acting Academic Registrar
Plymouth Marjon University
Mr Stephen Plant Registrar
Postgraduate Practitioner Group Secretary
Mr Shane Dowle Assistant Registrar (Postgraduate Research Student Support)
Prince's Foundation for Building Community
Marie Hartley Registrar
Quality Assurance Practitioner Group Secretary
Lucy Heming
Queen Margaret University
Mrs Irene Hynd University Secretary
Queen Mary, University of London
Mr Jonathan Morgan Academic Registrar and Council Secretary
Queen's University Belfast
Ms Wilma Fee Director of Academic and Student Affairs
Ravensbourne
Beverley Ryan Registrar
Regent's University London
Dr Steven Quigley Academic Registrar
Robert Gordon University
Hilary Douglas Academic Registrar and Secretary to the Board
Rose Bruford College
Ruth Bourne Secretary and Registrar
Royal Academy of Music
Catherine Jury Academic Registrar
Royal Agricultural University
Mr Nigel Warner Academic Registrar
Royal College of Art
Trevor Pearce Academic Registrar
Royal College of Music
Mr Kevin Porter Deputy Director
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Ms Suzanne Daly Academic Registrar
Royal Holloway, University of London
John Tuck Director of Academic Services
Royal Northern College of Music
Mr Stuart Sephton Head of Registry
School of Oriental and African Studies
Ms Rebecca Harrison Academic Registrar
Scotland's Rural University College
Ms Sonia Filby Head of Student Experience
Sheffield Hallam University
Mr Joe Rennie Director of Registry Services
Southampton Solent University
Dr Dave Dowland Academic Registrar
St George's, University of London
Ms Jenny Laws Academic Registrar
St Mary's University Twickenham
Dr Monika Nangia Academic Registrar
Staffordshire University
Dr Jenny Rees Interim Director of Student & Academic Services/ Academic Registrar
Student Appeals & Complaints Practitioner Group Secretary
Student Appeals & Complaints Practitioner Group Vice Chair
Student Records Practitioner Group Secretary (SROC)
Jayne Hornsby
Subjects Allied to Medicine Practioner Group Secretary
Mrs Lisa Bell School Administrator
Swansea University
Mr Adrian Novis Director of Academic Services
Teesside University
Dr Kate Gillen Academic Registrar
The Glasgow School of Art
Dr Craig Williamson Registrar and Secretary
Ms Janet Allison
The Institute of Cancer Research
Dr Barbara Pittam Registrar
The London School of Economics and Political Science
Mark Thomson Academic Registrar
The Open University
Mr Tony O'Shea-Poon Director, Academic Policy & Governance
The Prince's Foundation for Building Community
Mrs Marie Hartley Registrar
The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama
Mr Hugo Burchell Academic Registrar
The Royal Veterinary College
Ms Emma Burchfield Academic Registrar
Timetabling Practitioner Group Secretary
Colin Reeves
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Mr Dean Surtees Registrar and Director of Academic Services
UCL
Ms Wendy Appleby Registrar and Head of Student & Registry Services
UKVI Practioner Group Secretary
Mr Simon Maller Leeds Trinity University
University Campus Suffolk
Mrs Fiona Fisk Academic Registrar
University College Birmingham
Mr Simon Chatterton Director of Admissions
University for the Creative Arts
Mr Andrew Penman Deputy Registrar & Head of Student Administration
University of Aberdeen
Dr Rachael Bernard Academic Registrar
University of Abertay Dundee
Susan Campbell Registrar
University of Bangor
Mr David Fordham Acting Academic Registrar
University of Bath
Dr John Harris Director of Academic Registry
University of Bedfordshire
Ms Louisa Green Academic Registrar
University of Birmingham
Mr Stephen McAuliffe Interim Director of Academic Services
University of Bolton
Dr Anne Miller Academic Registrar
University of Bradford
Mrs Nikki Pierce Academic Registrar (Director of Student & Academic Services)
University of Brighton
Mr Martyn Annis Director of Academic Services
University of Bristol
Paula Coonerty Academic Registrar
University of Buckingham
Mrs Anne Miller Registrar and Secretary to Council
University of Cambridge
Ms Alice Benton Head of Educational and Student Policy
University of Central Lancashire
Claire MacLean Interim Academic Registrar
University of Chester
Mr Jonathan Moores Registrar
University of Chichester
Mrs Suzanne Longden Director of Admissions & Academic Registry
University of Cumbria
Amanda Lane Acting Director, Student and Academic Administration Service
University of Derby
Mr Russell Roberts Academic Registrar
Lee Hollins
University of Dundee
Lesley Sinclair Director of Registry
University of Durham
Dr Michael Gilmore Academic Registrar
University of East Anglia
Dr Andrea Blanchflower Director of Learning & Teaching Services
University of East London
Ms Holly Duglan Registrar and University Secretary
University of Edinburgh
Mr Gavin Douglas Deputy Secretary, Student Experience
University of Essex
Mr Richard Stock Academic Registrar
University of Exeter
Mr Ian Blenkharn Director of Education and Student Experience
University of Glasgow
Mrs Christine Lowther Director of Student Services
University of Gloucestershire
Sue MacGregor Director of Governance & Registry Services
University of Greenwich
Mr Christopher Shelley Director of Student and Academic Services
University of Hertfordshire
Mrs Sharon Harrison-Barker Academic Registrar
University of Huddersfield
Mrs Kathy Sherlock Head of Registry
Judith Davison ASIS Director
University of Hull
Dr Angela Gardiner Director of Student Services
University of Kent
Ms Mary Hughes Director of Enrolment Management Services
University of Leeds
Ms Catherine Lorigan Director of Student Operations
University of Leicester
Mr Geoff Green Academic Registrar
University of Lincoln
Ms Judith Carey Director of Student Affairs
University of Liverpool
Dr Paul Redmond Director of SEE
University of London
Ms Maureen Boylan Deputy University Secretary
University of Manchester
Dr Simon Merrywest Director for the Student Experience
University of Northampton
Kathryn Kendon Deputy Director (Student and Academic Services)
University of Nottingham
Mr Robert Dowling Academic Secretary
University of Oxford
Mrs Emma Potts Academic Registrar
University of Plymouth
Mel Joyner Director of Student Services
University of Portsmouth
Stephen Wiggins Academic Registrar
University of Reading
Keith Swanson Director Centre for Quality Support and Development
University of Roehampton
Ranjit Sahota Academic Registrar
University of Salford
Alison Blackburn Registrar
University of Sheffield
Louise Woodcock Head of Academic and Learning Services
University of South Wales
Mrs Sara Moggridge Director of Student Administration
University of Southampton
Mrs Claire Atkins Academic Registrar
University of St.Andrews
Mrs Marie-Noël Earley Academic Registrar
University of Stirling
Ms Iona Beveridge Academic Registrar
University of Strathclyde
Dr Veena O'Halloran Director of Student Experience and Enhancement Services
University of Sunderland
Mr Rowan Iain Interim Academic Registrar
University of Surrey
Harri Ap Rees Deputy Registrar and Director of Student Administration
University of Sussex
Ms Sharon Jones Academic Registrar
University of the Arts London
Mr Peter Watson Academic Registrar
University of the Highlands and Islands
Rhiannon Tinsley Academic Registrar
University of the West of Scotland
Ms Donna McMillan Secretary to Court & Director of Corporate Support
University of Ulster
Mr Alan Faulkner Head of the Academic Office
University of Wales, Trinity Saint David
Mrs Elin Bishop Executive Head of Registry
University of Warwick
Roberta Wooldridge Smith Deputy Academic Registrar
University of West London
Ms Amanda Ostermann Senior Assistant Registrar
University of West of England
Rachel Cowie Director of Academic Services
University of Westminster
Mr David Burt Academic Registrar
University of Winchester
Ms Dee Povey Academic Registrar
University of Wolverhampton
Dr Chris Twine Academic Registrar
University of Worcester
Mr Kevin Pickess Academic Registrar
University of York
Ms Kate Dodd Academic Registrar
Writtle College
Dr Andy Williamson Academic Registrar
York St John University
Mr Jim Irving Academic Registrar
Aberystwyth University

Emma Williams (Director of Academic Quality & Records)

Admissions Practioner Group Secretary

Richard Emborg (Director of Student Recruitment & Admissions)

Anglia Ruskin University

Mr Paul Baxter (Academic Registrar)

Anglo-European Collegue of Chiropractic

Ms Karen Pichlmann (Academic Registrar)

ARC

ARC Administration Officer  ()
ARC Web Officer  ()
Nick Holland ()

Arden University

Dr Jo Wright (Registrar)

Arts University Bournemouth

Mr Jon Renyard (Director of Academic Services)

Assessment Practitioner Group Secretary

Mrs Helene Devane  (Assistant Registrar (Policy Unit))

Aston University

Alison Levey (Director of Student and Academic Services)

Bath Spa University College

Mr Chris Ellicott (Registrar & Director of Student Services)

Birkbeck, University of London

Mr Fraser Keir (Academic Registrar)

Birmingham City University

Ms Alison Wells (Director of Academic Services)

Bishop Grosseteste University

Dr Anne Jackson (Registrar and Secretary)

Blackburn College

Dr Steven Wright  (Academic Registrar)

Blackpool and The Fylde College

Scott Smith (HE Academic Registrar)

Bournemouth University

Ms Jacky Mack (Head of Academic Services)

Bradford College

Clare Hallows (Higher Education Registrar)

British College of Osteopathic Medicine

Kasia Tarnowska (Academic Registrar)

Brunel University London

Jilly Court  (Academic Registrar and Director of Student Services)

Buckinghamshire New University

Ellie Smith (Academic Registrar)

Canterbury Christ Church University

Ms Cathy Lambert (Director of Planning & Academic Administration)

Cardiff Metropolitan University

Mr Ben Rogers (Deputy Director Student and Academic Administration)
Ben Rogers (Director of Student Recruitment, Marketing & Registry )

Cardiff University

Simon Wright (Academic Registrar)

City University London

Ms Susannah Marsden (Director)

College of Estate Management

Wendy Finlay (Director of Student Services)

Conservatoire for Dance and Drama

Dr Nick Holland  (Academic Registrar)

Courtauld Institute of Art

Mrs Elizabeth Harris (Academic Registrar)

Coventry University

Helene Devane (Assistant Registrar (Policy Unit))

Cranfield University

Mr Gregor Douglas (Academic Registrar)

De Montfort University

Joanne Cooke (Director of Student & Academic Services)

Edge Hill University

Helen Smallbone  (Academic Registrar )

Edinburgh Napier University

Dr Steven Logie (Director, School Support Service & Academic Registrar)

Falmouth University

Professor Jon Press (Registrar & Director of Student Information)

Farnborough College of Technology

Wendy Finlay ()

Glasgow Caledonian University

Mr Stephen Lopez (Academic Registrar & Director of School Professional Services)

Glyndŵr University

Ms Louise Medlam  (Academic Registrar )

Goldsmiths, University of London

Kieron Broadhead (Director of Student Experience)

Gresham College

Dr Valerie Shrimplin (Academic Registrar)

Guildhall School of Music & Drama

Ms Katharine Lewis (Academic Registrar & Director of the Student Experience)

Harper Adams University College

Dr Abigail Hind (Academic Registrar)

Hartpury College

Lucy Dumbell (Academic Registrar )

Heriot-Watt University

Mr Paul Travill (Academic Registrar)

Heythrop College

Dr Susan Lewis (Head of Student Services )

Imperial College London

Mr David Ashton (Academic Registrar )

Keele University

Dr Helen Galbraith (Director of Planning & Academic Administration)

King's College London

Tessa Harrison (Director of Students and Education)

Kingston University

Marie Sheehan (Academic Registrar)

Lancaster University

Heather Knight (Head of the Academic Standards and Quality Unit)

Leeds Beckett University

Ms Julie Hudson (Director of Planning and Registry Services)

Leeds College of Music

Amanda Layne (Head of Registry)

Leeds Trinity University

Ms Catherine Cobbett (Academic Registrar)

Liverpool Hope University

Dr Cathy Walsh (Registrar)

Liverpool John Moores University

Ms Claire Breen (Head of Student Administration)

London Business School

Ms Helen Uglow (Deputy Secretary)

London Metropolitan University

Subi Darbhanga (Dean of Students & Academic Registrar)

London School of Business and Management

Mr Ahmed Junaid (Academic Registrar)

London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine

Mr John Peck (Academic Registrar)

London School of Science & Technology

Steve Pymount (Registrar)

London South Bank University

TBC  (Head of Registry)

Loughborough University

Dr Jennifer Nutkins (Academic Registrar)

Manchester Metropolitan University

Mr Alexander Thorley (Director of Student Services and Deputy Registrar)

Middlesex University

Ms Sue Bailey (Academic Registrar)

NCG

Mr Alan Fenton (Head of Registry)

New Institution

Newcastle University

Mrs Lesley Braiden (Director of Student Services & Academic Registrar )

Newman University College

Mrs Lysandre De La Haye (Deputy Registrar)

Northumbria University

Maggie New  (Academic Registrar )

Norwich University of the Arts

Ms Angela Tubb (Academic Registrar)

Nottingham Trent University

Dr Claire Baines (Head of Academic Office)

Oxford Brookes University

Alison Blair  (Associate Director of ASA & Acting Academic Registrar)

Plymouth Marjon University

Mr Stephen Plant  (Registrar)

Postgraduate Practitioner Group Secretary

Mr Shane Dowle (Assistant Registrar (Postgraduate Research Student Support))

Prince's Foundation for Building Community

Marie Hartley (Registrar)

Quality Assurance Practitioner Group Secretary

Lucy Heming ()

Queen Margaret University

Mrs Irene Hynd (University Secretary )

Queen Mary, University of London

Mr Jonathan Morgan (Academic Registrar and Council Secretary)

Queen's University Belfast

Ms Wilma Fee (Director of Academic and Student Affairs)

Ravensbourne

Beverley Ryan (Registrar)

Regent's University London

Dr Steven Quigley (Academic Registrar)

Robert Gordon University

Hilary Douglas (Academic Registrar and Secretary to the Board)

Rose Bruford College

Ruth Bourne (Secretary and Registrar)

Royal Academy of Music

Catherine Jury (Academic Registrar)

Royal Agricultural University

Mr Nigel Warner (Academic Registrar)

Royal College of Art

Trevor Pearce (Academic Registrar)

Royal College of Music

Mr Kevin Porter (Deputy Director)

Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

Ms Suzanne Daly (Academic Registrar)

Royal Holloway, University of London

John Tuck (Director of Academic Services)

Royal Northern College of Music

Mr Stuart Sephton  (Head of Registry)

School of Oriental and African Studies

Ms Rebecca Harrison (Academic Registrar)

Scotland's Rural University College

Ms Sonia Filby (Head of Student Experience)

Sheffield Hallam University

Mr Joe Rennie (Director of Registry Services)

Southampton Solent University

Dr Dave Dowland (Academic Registrar)

St George's, University of London

Ms Jenny Laws (Academic Registrar)

St Mary's University Twickenham

Dr Monika Nangia (Academic Registrar)

Staffordshire University

Dr Jenny Rees (Interim Director of Student & Academic Services/ Academic Registrar)

Student Appeals & Complaints Practitioner Group Secretary

Student Appeals & Complaints Practitioner Group Vice Chair

Student Records Practitioner Group Secretary (SROC)

Jayne Hornsby  ( )

Subjects Allied to Medicine Practioner Group Secretary

Mrs Lisa Bell (School Administrator)

Swansea University

Mr Adrian Novis (Director of Academic Services)

Teesside University

Dr Kate Gillen  (Academic Registrar )

The Glasgow School of Art

Dr Craig Williamson (Registrar and Secretary)
Ms Janet Allison ()

The Institute of Cancer Research

Dr Barbara Pittam (Registrar)

The London School of Economics and Political Science

Mark Thomson (Academic Registrar)

The Open University

Mr Tony O'Shea-Poon (Director, Academic Policy & Governance)

The Prince's Foundation for Building Community

Mrs Marie Hartley (Registrar)

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Mr Hugo Burchell (Academic Registrar)

The Royal Veterinary College

Ms Emma Burchfield (Academic Registrar)

Timetabling Practitioner Group Secretary

Colin Reeves ()

Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance

Mr Dean Surtees (Registrar and Director of Academic Services)

UCL

Ms Wendy Appleby (Registrar and Head of Student & Registry Services)

UKVI Practioner Group Secretary

Mr Simon Maller (Leeds Trinity University)

University Campus Suffolk

Mrs Fiona Fisk  (Academic Registrar)

University College Birmingham

Mr Simon Chatterton (Director of Admissions)

University for the Creative Arts

Mr Andrew Penman  (Deputy Registrar & Head of Student Administration)

University of Aberdeen

Dr Rachael Bernard (Academic Registrar)

University of Abertay Dundee

Susan Campbell (Registrar)

University of Bangor

Mr David Fordham (Acting Academic Registrar)

University of Bath

Dr John Harris  (Director of Academic Registry)

University of Bedfordshire

Ms Louisa Green (Academic Registrar)

University of Birmingham

Mr Stephen McAuliffe (Interim Director of Academic Services)

University of Bolton

Dr Anne Miller (Academic Registrar )

University of Bradford

Mrs Nikki Pierce (Academic Registrar (Director of Student & Academic Services))

University of Brighton

Mr Martyn Annis (Director of Academic Services)

University of Bristol

Paula Coonerty  (Academic Registrar)

University of Buckingham

Mrs Anne Miller (Registrar and Secretary to Council)

University of Cambridge

Ms Alice Benton (Head of Educational and Student Policy)

University of Central Lancashire

Claire MacLean (Interim Academic Registrar )

University of Chester

Mr Jonathan Moores (Registrar)

University of Chichester

Mrs Suzanne Longden (Director of Admissions & Academic Registry)

University of Cumbria

Amanda Lane  (Acting Director, Student and Academic Administration Service)

University of Derby

Mr Russell Roberts (Academic Registrar)
Lee Hollins ()

University of Dundee

Lesley Sinclair (Director of Registry)

University of Durham

Dr Michael Gilmore (Academic Registrar)

University of East Anglia

Dr Andrea Blanchflower (Director of Learning & Teaching Services)

University of East London

Ms Holly Duglan (Registrar and University Secretary)

University of Edinburgh

Mr Gavin Douglas (Deputy Secretary, Student Experience)

University of Essex

Mr Richard Stock (Academic Registrar)

University of Exeter

Mr Ian Blenkharn (Director of Education and Student Experience)

University of Glasgow

Mrs Christine Lowther (Director of Student Services)

University of Gloucestershire

Sue MacGregor  (Director of Governance & Registry Services)

University of Greenwich

Mr Christopher Shelley (Director of Student and Academic Services)

University of Hertfordshire

Mrs Sharon Harrison-Barker (Academic Registrar)

University of Huddersfield

Mrs Kathy Sherlock (Head of Registry)
Judith Davison (ASIS Director )

University of Hull

Dr Angela Gardiner (Director of Student Services)

University of Kent

Ms Mary Hughes (Director of Enrolment Management Services)

University of Leeds

Ms Catherine Lorigan (Director of Student Operations)

University of Leicester

Mr Geoff Green  (Academic Registrar)

University of Lincoln

Ms Judith Carey (Director of Student Affairs)

University of Liverpool

Dr Paul Redmond (Director of SEE)

University of London

Ms Maureen Boylan (Deputy University Secretary)

University of Manchester

Dr Simon Merrywest (Director for the Student Experience)

University of Northampton

Kathryn Kendon (Deputy Director (Student and Academic Services))

University of Nottingham

Mr Robert Dowling (Academic Secretary)

University of Oxford

Mrs Emma Potts (Academic Registrar)

University of Plymouth

Mel Joyner (Director of Student Services )

University of Portsmouth

Stephen Wiggins (Academic Registrar)

University of Reading

Keith Swanson (Director Centre for Quality Support and Development)

University of Roehampton

Ranjit Sahota (Academic Registrar)

University of Salford

Alison Blackburn  (Registrar)

University of Sheffield

Louise Woodcock (Head of Academic and Learning Services)

University of South Wales

Mrs Sara Moggridge  (Director of Student Administration)

University of Southampton

Mrs Claire Atkins  (Academic Registrar )

University of St.Andrews

Mrs Marie-Noël Earley (Academic Registrar)

University of Stirling

Ms Iona Beveridge (Academic Registrar)

University of Strathclyde

Dr Veena O'Halloran (Director of Student Experience and Enhancement Services)

University of Sunderland

Mr Rowan Iain (Interim Academic Registrar )

University of Surrey

Harri Ap Rees (Deputy Registrar and Director of Student Administration)

University of Sussex

Ms Sharon Jones (Academic Registrar)

University of the Arts London

Mr Peter Watson (Academic Registrar)

University of the Highlands and Islands

Rhiannon Tinsley  (Academic Registrar)

University of the West of Scotland

Ms Donna McMillan (Secretary to Court & Director of Corporate Support)

University of Ulster

Mr Alan Faulkner (Head of the Academic Office)

University of Wales, Trinity Saint David

Mrs Elin Bishop (Executive Head of Registry)

University of Warwick

Roberta Wooldridge Smith  (Deputy Academic Registrar)

University of West London

Ms Amanda Ostermann (Senior Assistant Registrar)

University of West of England

Rachel Cowie (Director of Academic Services)

University of Westminster

Mr David Burt (Academic Registrar)

University of Winchester

Ms Dee Povey (Academic Registrar)

University of Wolverhampton

Dr Chris Twine (Academic Registrar)

University of Worcester

Mr Kevin Pickess (Academic Registrar)

University of York

Ms Kate Dodd (Academic Registrar)

Writtle College

Dr Andy Williamson (Academic Registrar)

York St John University

Mr Jim Irving (Academic Registrar)






Member Login